We are proud of recruiting teachers who possess good experience, global knowledge and best quality with strong goodwill in fulfilling the tasks and helping your children. We always support and assist them through improving and broadening the knowledge as well as contributing the real practice. The following teachers are those who have received high education with best quality and full of strong commitments in their teaching profession.
I am a Khmer literature teacher from Royal University of Phnom Penh (RUPP) and National Institute of Education (NIE). After moving from my hometown, Kompong Cham province, to live in Phnom Penh until I successfully graduated my Bachelor degree and pedagogy training. I have transformed myself from a student, university student, and a pedagogic student to become an educator.  This is because of my passion that I have always had and dreamed of becoming a teacher in the future since I was young.
In the early 2008, I worked as the civil public staff in the department of education under the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports at Samdech Akak Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen Bathey High School. With my personal thoughts, a country’s development depends strongly on the quality of human resources. That is why I am really proud of my participation. Self-improvement and ambition cannot be ended here.
In March 2006, I continued my profession in educational field more deeply. There is one well-known private school which focuses on quality, discipline and best service is my first priority. American Intercon School has become my second house. I started teaching Khmer Subject in grade 11 and grade 12, and I have learned and got new experience countlessly. American Intercon School does not only focus on the general knowledge, but also create other programs for students to have opportunities to learn something new from the society including seminars and field trips. It is completely perfect talking about the school and working environment as well as the communication between the staff at all levels.
Although the workload keeps increasing, I love to learn the something new. The noticeable thing is that it is just a short period of work, but I have learned so many things, especially taking responsibilities for this profession.
I am committed to trying my best and continuing to work as harder as possible, especially doing more research to discover something new in order to share with the students to achieve the process of teaching-learning effectively. Furthermore, self-building is one of the most important points for a person to be the role model for the next generation to follow so that they can become a competence human resource who can help to develop our nation to grow more prosperously.