He has been working so hard for the last six years for the school. He is a professional leader with high commitment and creativity. The school really appreciates his dedication and contribution to the successful development of the institution.
Head Principal, Mao Tse Tong Campus
A warm greeting to parents, guardians, and all our beloved students. Welcome to the official website of American Intercon School!
First of all, I would like to thank all the parents, guardians, and students who have always had confidence and trust in the quality of education of the American Intercon School. Of course, nothing makes us happier than seeing our students receive a quality education that hands them the opportunity to fully compete on the national and international stage.
In any era, education is absolutely crucial, and the role of educator is even more necessary. Therefore, teachers, parents, and guardians should pay greater attention and contribution to the improvement of quality and effectiveness of the educational system for the sake of the next generation. In addition, students, as the successors who are responsible for their own future and the future of all humanity, should do their best to train themselves and improve their abilities from a young age so as to be able to play an active role as a leader in their favorite field while contributing to the unceasing growth of the society and the world.
In order to do so, it is important that you do your best not only in studying all the subjects, but also in shaping your personality and behavior, building an ethical foundation and hone your skills on a daily basis. These are what we have been doing so far at this school. Beyond all doubt, the success of our students is the success and honor of everyone here. And the American Intercon School is built based on this belief! Therefore, let join us today to make a difference in your child’s life tomorrow!
Mr. Leangsime Paing
Welcome to American Intercon School, Choam Chao Campus!!
On behalf of American Intercon School, I would like to thank parents or guardians for supporting and choosing American Intercon School as an education provider for your children. American Intercon School, with a clear vision of “Quality, Services and Discipline”, provides the students from all backgrounds the high quality and effective education. In addition, all students will gain new experiences from the school, including knowledge, know-how and ethical living.
American Intercon School has taken an education mission in the right direction, following the curriculum of the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport, and government policy on poverty reduction.
The School promotes and encourages students at all levels to do research online and in the library. Not only to educate the students with true knowledge and ethics, but school also educate them to share and be responsible and qualified people when they go to the universities and society.
Last but not least, I would like to thank all the parents and guardians that support and have confidence in American Intercon School and send your children to study here. I would like to wish parents and guardians, and all the students good health, happiness and success in all endeavors.
Education is the most effective weapon in reducing poverty and changing the world!